100 Lowest Market Capitalization Shares Trading In SGX (Penny Stocks)

SymbolCompanyPriceMarket Cap ($M)Trailing Dividend YieldBetaP/EP/BEV/EBITPrice to Tangible Book
BAIS i2i LtdSGD 1.1611.81901.63.510.2600.26
42OEMS Energy LtdSGD 0.0411.72103.3401.3504
5CJChinese Global Investors Group LtdSGD 0.0211.6210-1.8204-3.445
AWVCaptii LtdSGD 0.4911.5665.150.429.80.460.760.74
BTFDebao Property Development LtdSGD 0.2413.43301.850.890.0610.150.06
BBPHor Kew Corp LtdSGD 0.3011.46300.5900.174425.60.17
5DXMetal Component Engineering LtdSGD 0.0411.44700.8900.5815.910.57
AYVAcma LtdSGD 0.3811.38900.2200.5100.56
580Santak Holdings LtdSGD 0.1411.243.570.1500.3700.37
5WGSingapore Kitchen Equipment LtdSGD 0.1011.1945-0.1910.481.144.81.11
508Fuji Offset Plates Manufacturing LtdSGD 0.3011.17510.032.140.570.770.57
L46Luzhou Bio-Chem Technology LtdSGD 0.0211.0828-0.2100.5410.271.5
BOUInformatics Education LtdSGD 0.2411.04802.3401.16-1.781.17
5HVKoh Brothers Eco Engineering LtdSGD 0.0411.01300.69410.782
5OQTeho International Inc LtdSGD 0.0610.96900.2500.2400.35
5FXNew Wave Holdings LtdSGD 0.019.5970-0.5200.83-9.591
A75Ace Achieve Infocom LtdSGD 0.0210.66302.5900.185.830.15
BBWAzeus Systems Holdings LtdSGD 0.4810.6340.460.6447.990.794.930.91
5PIPlato Capital LtdSGD 0.0910.49500.2500.5100.5
BKZSuntar Eco-City LtdSGD 0.2210.3040-0.650.320.56-7.140.56
5UNSincap Group LtdSGD 0.0310.11300.9900.64-6.470.75
BLRDarco Water Technologies LtdSGD 0.4110.03502.2500.8418.260.89
O2IAVIC International Maritime Holdings LtdSGD 0.0410.0160-0.4750.416.840
5PFJason Marine Group LtdSGD 0.139.87311.9-0.1600.63-0.040.62
M03Miyoshi LtdSGD 0.039.79601.400.249.330.27
5EVHosen Group LtdSGD 0.049.7700.6100.5300.5
B0IForeland Fabrictech Holdings LtdSGD 0.029.7500.0900.6100.67
AWCBrook Crompton Holdings LtdSGD 0.359.65800.64.630.531.230.53
5QYNet Pacific Financial Holdings LtdSGD 0.029.4142.81-0.6500.361.360.33
AOFAmplefield LtdSGD 0.059.29300.7300.3820.980.4
AAJSunmoon Food Co LtdSGD 0.049.27800.901.38-2.151.33
ADJOLS Enterprise LtdSGD 0.017.7270104.17-9.44.17
AZTNutryFarm International LtdSGD 0.199.11400.7100.6623.451.27
5MQEpicentre Holdings LtdSGD 0.139.04900.7702.1702.17
5UVP99 Holdings LtdSGD 0.068.88200.0701.401.5
5023Cnergy LtdSGD 0.108.8600.7802000
MT1Dragon Group International LtdSGD 0.038.82800.9600.7600.6
BCVQian Hu Corp LtdSGD 0.118.8111.921.0700.2333.070.23
AYBLafe Corp LtdSGD 0.478.79100.4300.13-0.360.15
BJZKoda LtdSGD 0.438.7612.330.080.130.383.060.38
5HCNtegrator International LtdSGD 0.018.49901.4900.545.540.5
5HHSinjia Land LtdSGD 0.088.18701.8300.500.5
40BSMJ International Holdings LtdSGD 0.148.1492.360140.645.840.64
5OSJubilee Industries Holdings LtdSGD 0.037.94801.8900.52-0.440.5
AZG8Telecom International Holdings Co LtdSGD 0.117.8810-0.455.810.12.710.09
5EGZhongxin Fruit and Juice LtdSGD 0.017.8770-0.3900.675.271
42ZEindec Corporation LtdSGD 0.107.636004.610.7300.83
5BSSen Yue Holdings LtdSGD 0.027.6160-0.500.524.710.5
5OXMary Chia Holdings LtdSGD 0.067.56501.3800.94-23.31
571International Press Softcom LtdSGD 0.027.53902.7800.1515.620.17
5NVChasen Holdings LtdSGD 0.037.4773.181.1200.16-33.590.2
5RFMercurius Capital Investments LtdSGD 0.017.41501.8400.4800.5
AWOMirach Energy LtdSGD 0.087.37200.4100.4200.67
5GZAA Group Holdings LtdSGD 0.107.1130-0.9400.8532.280.83
A13Allied Technologies LtdSGD 0.017.05400.4100.1100.11
EB7KTL Global LtdSGD 0.057.00300.7100.2200.22
BRSUSP Group LtdSGD 0.147.00202.5800.2400.24
586TMC Education Corp LtdSGD 0.066.87100.7400.9501
BFKPharmesis International LtdSGD 0.406.86601.11400.46-3.930.48
N32Nippecraft LtdSGD 0.036.81800.3500.2100.21
FP1Dapai International Holdings Co LtdSGD 0.016.66401.6200.314.040.33
5MDSoon Lian Holdings LtdSGD 0.086.60900.8200.2900.29
5FWAcesian Partners LtdSGD 0.036.50701.572.860.680.210.75
BJDVibroPower Corp LtdSGD 0.266.495.772.100.5500.54
FQ8China Sports International LtdSGD 0.016.45802.9100.10.130.1
BKBLH Group LtdSGD 0.566.27800.5700.391.60.4
AZRUnited Food Holdings LtdSGD 0.086.16101.5800.090.350.12
5IELorenzo International LtdSGD 0.026.13700.500.4200.4
AYDPlastoform Holdings LtdSGD 0.205.9925.90.3100.441.780.44
BFTFabchem China LtdSGD 0.175.9378.820.0900.16.140.13
40VSingapore eDevelopment LtdSGD 0.035.82701.8500.44-9.540.43
AYLSTAR Pharmaceutical LtdSGD 0.165.66101.1500.2200.24
AVXHL Global Enterprises LtdSGD 0.085.60600.8200765.850
E27Eucon Holding LtdSGD 0.015.5301.960000
584OEL (Holdings) LtdSGD 0.015.48601.0200.5300.5
40UMS Holdings LtdSGD 0.075.48113.8903.50.2600.26
5EWPan Asian Holdings LtdSGD 0.035.43514.71-0.0700.475.680.38
AZZChina Gaoxian Fibre Fabric Holdings LtdSGD 0.045.3480-0.440000
5TWChaswood Resources Holdings LtdSGD 0.035.23701.1101.0303
5AISunlight Group Holding LtdSGD 0.015.05700.0500.34-3.580.33
5LESitra Holdings International LtdSGD 0.015.04600.7100.511.530.5
I9TZiwo Holdings LtdSGD 0.025.0201.6600.1500.18
42FCMC Infocomm LtdSGD 0.054.9910000.6100.67
M15Matex International LtdSGD 0.024.98900.5100.258.440.2
GU5China Kunda Technology Holdings LtdSGD 0.029.78700.4301.362.621.5
BEHChina International Holdings LtdSGD 0.124.77900.4800.1200.13
C92China Haida LtdSGD 0.014.18400.2900.110.560.08
5ETAttilan Group LtdSGD 0.014.09603.460500
5TJFar East Group LtdSGD 0.053.88600.6600.22-12.050.25
40RSerrano LtdSGD 0.023.8620000.72-2.691
BGOUniversal Resource and Services LtdSGD 0.243.5201.7400.060.430.07
AZWChina Taisan Technology Group Holdings LtdSGD 0.083.38201.7700.0600.06
585Asian Micro Holdings LtdSGD 0.013.27801.5401.47.151
D2UCacola Furniture International LtdSGD 0.013.17502.030412.084
BCXChina Flexible Packaging Holdings LtdSGD 0.843.02900.800.100.14
BKKLuxking Group Holdings LtdSGD 0.402.83200.6760.118.550.11
581ITE Electric Co LtdSGD 0.032.76701.2400.5921.470.6
AWKFuxing China Group LtdSGD 0.212.760-0.4300.02576.670.03
5ORHeatec Jietong Holdings LtdSGD 0.032.56901.0400.1613.840.16
5EBCFM Holdings LtdSGD 0.042.1870-0.4100.2200.23
5GFNico Steel Holdings LtdSGD 0.021.8560-0.4800.1100.15
H16Huan Hsin Holdings LtdSGD 0.011.7910-0.110000
D50China Great Land Holdings LtdSGD 0.011.5220-2.690.130-3.320
42HLereno Bio-Chem LtdSGD 0.021.15401.0900-1.230
43JVashion Group LtdSGD 0.011.0500.9100.420.030.5

Update: 16 July 2016

The criteria is set at SGX bottom lowest 100 stocks by market capitalization. The actual meaning of Penny stock is referred to stock prices that is traded under a dollar, it may not necessary be a small cap. But more often than not.

Want Me To Notify You When I Update The Table?

100% Privacy

Share
Tweet
Share